Performances

View past performances

2022

Málaga Philharmonic Orchestra

21/22 Season

Edgar Neville Auditorium

Sibelius: The Swan of Tuonela
Strauss: Oboe Concerto
(Ángel Luis Sánchez, oboe)
Sibelius: Symphony n. 1

Find out more

Haifa Symphony Orchestra

Israel

Season 21/22

Avner Dorman: Astrolatry
Tchaikovsky: Rococco Variations
Dvorak: Symphony No. 7

Find out more

2021

2020

Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale

Valldigna's Monastery

Valencia

A Temps Ensemble

Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale

Find out more

City of Granada Orchestra

Guadix Clásica

Postponed due to Covid-19

Beethoven: Symphonies 3 & 7

Find out more

Beethoven 250

Palma de Mallorca

Ancient Music Festival

SimfoVents Palma

Find out more

Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale

Valldigna's Monastery

A Temps Ensemble

Find out more

Orquesta de Valencia

CullerArts 2020

Works by Mozart, Beethoven & Mendelssohn

Find out more

São Pedro Theatre

São Paulo (Brazil)

Postponed due to Covid-19

São Pedro Theatre Orchestra

Lyric Gala

Find out more

Cancún Theatre

Cancun (Mexico)

Postponed due to Covid-19

Cancun Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven: Violin Concerto & Symphony 1

Find out more

Palais de la musique et des congrès 'Pierre Pflimlin'

Srasbourg (France)

Warner Classics Recording Postponed due to Covid-19

Joice DiDonato, mezzo
John -Nelson, conductor
Francisco Valero-Terribas, conductor
Orchestre philharmonique de Strasbourg

Berlioz: Roméo et Juliette - Cléopâtre

Find out more

Stravinsky: The Soldier´s Tale

Valldigna's Monastery

Postponed due to Covid-19

A Temps Ensemble

Find out more

Hallé St Peter's

Manchester (UK)

Siemens Hallé International Conductors Competition

The Hallé Orchestra

Find out more

Prokofiev: Peter and the wolf

Xesc Forteza Theatre

"Per Poc" Puppet Company

SimfoVents Palma

Find out more

Extremadura Orchestra

Villanueva Congress Palace

Subscription Concert 6

Víctor Segura, Percussion
Francisco López, flute

S. Rojo: Four Forces (premiere)
F. López: El Bailaero de la gitana

Find out more

Extremadura Orchestra

Badajoz Congress Palace

Subscription Concert 6

Víctor Segura, Percussion
Francisco López, flute

S. Rojo: "Four Forces" (premiere)
F. López: "El Bailaero de la gitana"

Find out more

2019

Torreblanca Summer Festival

Castellón (Spain)

Óscar Oliver, piano
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Bernstein: Candide Overture
Gershswin: Rapsody in blue
Dvorak: New World Symphony

Find out more

Petrobras Symphony Orchestra

Rio de Janeiro Theatre (Brazil)

Subscription Concert Season 2019

Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras nº 4
Rezende: Liame (Premiere)
Rachmaninov: Symphony n. 3

Find out more

Bellver Castle

Palma de Mallorca (Spain)

Silvia Vázquez, soprano
SimfoVents Palma

Lyric Gala

Find out more

Tchaikovsky Festival

Sta. María de Coro (Velezuela)

Simón Bolivar Fundation

Falcon Symphony Orchestra

Tchaikovsky:
Swan Lake
Frncesca da Rimini

Find out more

Auditorium

Palma de Mallorca (Spain)

50th Anniversary Gala

SimfoVents Palma

Find out more

Mozart: Requiem K.626

Calderon Theatre Alcoy (Spain)

Valencia Chamber Choir
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Find out more

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia

Valencia

Espai Rambleta

Silvia Vázquez, Rosina
Jorge Franco, Il Conte
Javier Galán, Figaro
Carlos Rebullida, Bartolo
Georg Ekimov, Basilio
Sebastià Peris, Fiorello
Tanya Durán, Berta
Euthepe Chamber Orchestra

Find out more

Maria Cristina Venue

Málaga (Spain)

Anna Margrethe Nilsen, violin
Galamian Academy Orchestra

Brahms: Violin Concerto
Schumann: Symphony no. 2

Find out more

Palau de les Arts

Valencia (Spain)

Rossini: Il barbiere di Siviglia

Silvia Vázquez, Rosina
David Ferri, Il Conte
Vicente Antequera, Figaro
Pedro Quiralte, Bartolo
Georg Ekimov, Basilio
Sebastià Peris, Fiorello
Tanya Durán, Berta
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Find out more

Handel: Messiah, HWV 56

St. Cristóbal Church

Picassent (Valencia)

Elena de la Merced, soprano
Marina Rodríguez Cusí, alto
Antonio Lozano, tenor
Miquel Ramon, bass
Ad Libitum Chamber Choir
Eutherpe Chorus and Chamber Orchestra

Find out more

Palau de Congressos

Palma (Spain)

Balearic Ilands Symphony Orchestra

Film music concert

Find out more

2018

L'Auditori

Torrent (Spain)

Elena de la Merced, soprano
Marina Rodríguez Cusí, alto
Antonio Lozano, tenor
Miquel Ramon, bass
Ad Libitum Chamber Choir
Eutherpe Chorus and Chamber Orchestra

Handel: Messiah, HWV 56

Find out more

Auditorium

Palma (Spain)

Balearic Islands Symphony Orchestra

Petar Pan (Broadway 1954)

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Luis González, trumpet
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Works by Neruda, Bach, Handel, Vivaldi and Purcell

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Luisa Domingo, harp
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Works by Fauré, Ravel and Boïeldieu

Find out more

Petrobras Symphony Orchestra

Rio de Janeiro Theatre (Brazil)

Subscription Concert Season 2018

Carmelo de los Santos, violin

Ripper: Piedade Suite (Premiere)
Korngold: Violin Concerto
Debussy: La Mer

Find out more

City of Leon Auditorium

León (Spain)

Anne Margrethe Nilsen, violin
Leon Youth Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto
Beethoven: Symphony no.6

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Elena de la Merced, soprano
Miquel Ramon, baritone
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Lyric Gala

Find out more

María Cristina Venue

Málaga (Spain)

Misha Dacic, piano
Galamian Academy Orchestra

Beethoven: Coriolan
Strauss: Burleske
Beethoven: Symphonu no. 8

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Carlos Apellániz, piano
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Tchaikovsky: Elegy
Shostakovich: Piano Concerto no. 1
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for strings Op. 48

Find out more

G. Verdi: La Traviata

Valencia (Spain)

Espai Rambleta

Carmen Avivar, Violetta
Néster Martorell, Alfredo
Valentin Petrovici, Germont
Jorge Aliaga, stage director
Eutherpe Choir and Chamber Orchestra

Find out more

2017

Extremadura Orchestra

Congress Palace Badajoz (Spain)

Laia Falcón, soprano
Elena Gragera, mezzo
Alain Damas, tenor
David Menéndez, baritone
Amadeus Choir

Mozart: Requiem K. 626

Find out more

MASP Audirorium

São Paulo (Brazil)

Orquestra Sinfônica Heliopolis

Beethoven: The Ruins of Athens
Prokofiev: Symphony no. 5

Find out more

Rio de Janeiro Theatre

Brazil

Petrobras Symphony Orchestra

Granados: Goyescas (intermezzo)
Falla: The three-cornered hat (Suites 1 & 2)
Sibelius: Simphony no. 2

Find out more

Valencia Orchestra

Palau de la Música Valencis (Spain)

"Plácido Domingo" Opera Center

Gala Concert

Find out more

Torreblanca Summer Festival

Castellón

Ana M. Archilés, guitar
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Mozart: The magic flute (overture)
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Beethoven: Symphony no. 5

Find out more

City of León Auditorium

León (Spain)

Fco. Damián Hernández, piano
Leon Youth Orchestra

Bruckner: Overture in G major
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto no. 2
Beethoven: Symphony no. 5

Find out more

Gaia Music Festival

Porto (Portugal)

Fco. Damián Hernández, piano
León Youth Orchestra

Bruckner: Overture in G major
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto no. 2
Beethoven: Symphony no. 5

Find out more

Auditorium

Mahón (Menorca-Spain)

Balearic Ilands Symphony Orchestra Members

Stravinsky: The Soldier´s Tale

Find out more

G. Verdi: La Traviata

Valencia (Spain)

Espai Rambleta

Carmen Avivar, Violetta
Néster Martorell, Alfredo
Valentin Petrovici, Germont
Jorge Aliaga, stage director
Coro y Orquesta de Cámara Eutherpe

Find out more

Es Baluard

Palma (Spain)

Balearic Islands Symphony Orchestra Members

Stravinsky: The Soldier\'s Tale

Find out more

Spanish Radio Television Symphony Orchestra

Monumental Theatre Madrid (Spain)

Mabel Millán, guitarra

Copland: El Salón México
Ponce: Concierto del Sur
Bizet: Roma Symphony

Find out more

Valencia Orchestra

Valencia (Spain)

Works by: Granados, Chapí, Falla and Rodrigo

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Silvia Vázquez, soprano
Marina Rodríguez Cusí, mezzo
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Handel: Messiah Overture
Bach: Brandenburg Concerto no. 3
Pergolesi: Stabat Mater

Find out more

G. Verdi: La Traviata

Palau de la Música Valencia (Spain)

Eutherpe Choir and Chamber Orchestra

Carmen Avivar, Violetta
Néster Martorell, Alfredo
Valentin Petrovici, Germont
Jorge Aliaga, stage director

Find out more

2016

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Tanya Durán, soprano
Amparo Zafra, alto
Jesús Álvarez, tenor
Giorgio Celenza, bass
Eutherpe Choir
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Mozart: Requiem K.626

Find out more

Principal Theatre

Palma (Spain)

"Per Poc" Puppet Company
Balearic Islands Symphony Orchestra

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliete

Find out more

Monumental Theatre

Madrid (Spain)

Jaime Puerta, violoncello
León Youth Orchestra

Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Overture)
Elgar: Cello Concerto Op. 85
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5 Op. 64

Find out more

City of León Auditoium

León (Spain)

Jaime Puerta, violoncello
León Youth Orchestra

Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Overture)
Elgar: Cello Concerto Op. 85
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5 Op. 64

Find out more

Stat Transilvania Philharmonic

Colegiul Academic

Cluj-Napoca (Romania)

Horia Mihail, piano

Beethoven: Leonore no. 3
Mozart: Piano Concerto K.466
Beethoven: Symphony no. 3 (Eroica)

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Carles Marín, piano
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Chopin: Piano Concerto no. Op.11
Mozart: Maurerische Trauermusik
Mozart: Symphony no. 25 in G minor K. 183

Find out more

Valencia Orchestra

Llotja de la Seda Valencia (Spain)

Martín y Soler: Una cosa rara (Overture)
López-Chávarri: Acuarelas Valencianas
Beethoven: Symphony no. 1 Op.21

Find out more

City of León Auditorium

León (Spain)

Alberto Portugheis, piano
Stefano Greco, piano

Bach: Concerto for 2 pianos C Major BWV 1061.
Enescu: Intermezzi Op. 12
Turina: La oración del torero
Lipatti: Sinfonia Concertante

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

Carmen Romeu, soprano
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Lyric Gala

Find out more

Auditori de Torrent

Valencia (Spain)

Belén Roig, soprano
Eutherpe Chamber Orchestra

Lyric Gala

Find out more

Palau de la Música

Valencia (Spain)

"Von Hippel-Lindau" Disease Family Alliance

Sofya Melikyan, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23 K. 488
Mozart: Requiem K. 626

Find out more

City of León Auditorium

León (Spain)

Marta Arce, soprano
León Youth Orchestra

Mahler: Symphony no. 5 (Adagietto)
Beethoven: Ah Perfido!
Grieg: Peer Gynt (Suites 1 & 2)

Find out more

2015

RTVE Symphony Orchestra

Madrid

24th. Sacred Music Festival

Works by: Wagner, De los Cobos, Monasterio and Mendelssohn

Find out more

Oviedo Filarmonía

Oviedo

Philharmonic Society

Works by Martín y Soler, Mozart & Schubert

Find out more