Schedule

2014

10/01

Oviedo Philarmonic Society Venue

Oviedo Filarmonía

Works by Martín y Soler, Mozart and Schubert

 

09/02

Palau de la Música Valencia

Carlos Apellániz, Piano

CIM Mislata

Works by Gershwin and Bernstein

21/02

Madrid Sacred Music Festival 2014

Basílica Hispanoamericana de la Merced

Spanish Radio Television Symphony Orchestra

Works by Wagner, Monasterio, de los Cobos and Mendelssohn

05/04

Alfons El Magnànim Venue (Valencia)

Camerata Eutherpe

Works by Mozart and Haydn

16/04

Major Theater

Lírica Orchestra

Works by Bach and Pergolesi

2013

01/02

Badajoz Convention Center

Extremadura Orchestra

Works by South American Composers.

25/05

Lírica Auditorium

Lírica Orchestra

Works by Bach and Verdi.

21/06/2013

Spanish National Auditorium

The National Youth Orchestra of Spain.

Works by Beethoven.

03/07/2013

Tonhalle Venue

Tonhalle Orchester Zürich.

Works by Bloch, Wagner and Tchaikovsky.

13/07/2013

Passeig des Born, Palma de Mallorca

Orquestra Simfònica de Balears

Works by Haendel, Hummel and Glinka.

 

20/07

Palau de la Música (Valencia)

CIM Mislata

Works by Poveda, Bort and Hindemith.

31/07/2013

Cabrillo Contemporary Music Festival, California. U.S.A

Festival Orchestra

Premiere Works

07/09/2013

Palacio de Congresos, Badajoz

Orquesta de Extremadura

Works by Mozart, Weber, Dvorak, Sibelius and Bizet.

15/12

Alfons el Magnànim Venue (Valencia)

Camerata Eutherpe

Works by Dvorak and Schubert

2012

17/02

Manhattan School of Music

Manhattan Symphony Orchestra

Works by Beethoven

09/04

Bourgas Opera House

Bulgarian State Opera

Petar Kostov (Riccardo)

Joana Zhelezcheva (Amelia)

Alexandar Krunev (Renato)

Maria Tzvetkova (Oscar)

UN BALLO IN MASCHERA

Opera in three acts by G. Verdi

26/05

Miguel Herández Auditorium

CIM Mislata Ensemble

Works by Rodrigo, Gounod and K. Weill

02/08

Musica Riva Festival

World Youth Orchestra

Works by Tchaikovsky

19/08

Central Auditorium Teplice (Czech Republic)

North Czech Philarmonic

Works by Tchaikovsky, Bruckner and Dvorak

09/09

Auditorio Ciudad de León (Spain)

JMJ Symphony Orchestra

Works by Grieg, C. Franck, Beethoven and Saint-Säens

22/09

Lliria (Valencia)

Contemporary Music Academy

Thel Youth National Orchestra of Spain

Works by Sancho, Arismendi, Zavala and Martínez

23/09

Lliria (Valencia)

Contemporary Music Academy

The Youth National Orchestra of Spain

Works by Sancho, Arismendi, Zavala and Martínez

24/09

XXVIII International Contemporary Music Festival

ADDA Auditorium (Alicante)

Contemporary Music Academy

The National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Works by Sancho, Arismendi, Zavala and Martínez

25/09

XXVIII International Contemporary Music Festival

ADDA Auditorium (Alicante)

Contemporary Music Academy

The National Youth Orchestra of Spain

Works by Sancho, Arismendi, Zavala and Martínez

23/11

Lady of The Angels Church

Lírica Orchestra

Luis González, Trumpet

Works by Haendel, Neruda, Sibelius and Grieg